Dexter Boards & Committees

Board & Committee Openings

Board and Committee Application

Town Council Address Phone Number Term E-mail
Marcia Delaware - Chairman182 Arno Road924-622812/1/15 - 11/30/18
Fred Sherburne - Vice-Chairman33 Town Farm Road924-33811/1/15-11/30/17
Michael Blake 106 Number Ten Road924-556712/1/15 - 11/30/18
Sharon GrantP.O Box 245924-501212/1/16-11/30/19
Mark Robichaud76 Pleasant Ridge924-310212/1/16-11/30/1976mark@gmail.com
Charles Ellms15 Lincoln Street924-308511/8/16-11/30/17
Peter Haskell15 Prospect Street924-727612/1/16-11/30/19
SAD #46 DIRECTORS
David Sickles35 Forest St924-50931/1/15-12/31/17
Galen Chapman735 Zions Hill Road924-71201/1/16 - 12/31/18
Elizabeth Krista29 Forest Street924-50901/1/17 - 12/31/18
John Fogarty659 Zions Hill Road924-50361/1/17-12/31/19
Robert Young31 Wing Road1/1/17-12/31/18
Wesley Hall840 Dover Road924-361012/8/16-11/7/17
Leilani Cyr146 High Street270-606212/8/16-11/7/17
DEXTER UTILITY DISTRICT
Matthew McKusick145 Cambridge Rd924-50741/1/16 - 12/31/18
Anne Bennett181 Crockett Rd924-39961/1/15-12/31/17
Trampus King39 Free Street924-32141/1/14-12/31/16
Michael Stevens53 Pine Street924-57351/1/15 - 12/31/16
Deborah Tibbetts3 Pine Street924-730511/8/16-12/31/17
HAD #4 DIRECTORS
Michael Curtis64 Grove Street924-33601/1/16 -12/31/18
Kimberly Ellms15 Lincoln Street924-308512/10/15 - 11/8/16
Sharron Goodwin202 Crockett Road924-69121/1/17-12/31/19
BOARD OF APPEALS
Timothy Mountain20 Spring St924-68671/1/16 - 12/31/18
Velma Grant131 Ripley Rd270-21121/1/15-12/31/17
William Lovejoy133 Grove Street924-72141/1/15-12/31/17
Charles Merrill89 Shore Road270-14271/1/14-12/31/16
David Pearson230 Silvers Mills Road924-50351/1/16 - 12/31/18
Adam Briggs77 Acadia Street401-524-08521/1/17-12/31/19
JoDee Tempesta34 Tempesta Lane717-52272/11/16-12/31/17
PLANNING BOARD
Richard Fanjoy116 Main St924-33931/1/14-12/31/16
Dick Gilbert62 Pleasant St924-55651/16 -12/18
Kevin Keene132 Free Street924-01811/1/16 -12/31/18
Mark McNaughton10 Pine Street385-63212/12/15-12/31/17
Neil Clukey80 Maple Street924-38393/12/15-12/31/17
Ron Apel20 Prospect Street924-01801/1/1-12/31/19
Stephen WhiteselP.O. Box 229924-68071/1/17-12/31/17
HUMAN RESOURCES/CDBG
Steve Gudroe27 Rustic Lane924-74071/1/15-12/31/17
Jaimie Gudroe1/1/16-12/31/18
Susan Page23 High Street924-88571/1/17-12/31/19
Fred Sherburne33 Town Farm Road924-33811/1/16 - 12/31/18
VACANCY
PARKS & RECREATION
William Lovejoy133 Grove St924-72141/1/15-12/31/17
Shelly Peakes52 Pleasant Street717-08781/1/16 - 12/31/18
Beth WintleP.O. Box 502
10 Eaton Road
924-35641/1/16 - 12/31/18
Jolene Cox78 Main Street949-58451/1/16 - 12/31/17
Lisa Cromwell153 Jennings Hill Road924-54439/8/16 - 12/31/19
AIRPORT COMMITTEE
Roger Nelson - Advisor781 Zions Hill Rd270-0239Appt.
Mike Jones2576 Hudson Rd, Hudson 04449327-15731/1/17-12/31/19
Ron Apel20 Prospect Street924-01801/1/15-12/31/17
Stanley Tremblay60 McFarland St924-79211/1/15 - 12/31/17
Stan Berube45 Cindy Lane924-55661/1/16 - 12/31/18
Tim Briggs39 Crawford Rd924-75621/1/15-12/31/17
Jay Payne282 Ford Hill Rd, Hartland 04943949-48771/1/16 - 12/31/18
Keith Wiers778 Dexter Road, St. Albans938-41361/1/16 - 12/31/18
WAKEFIELD SCHOLARSHIP
Rebecca MacDonald86 Brewster Farm Rd924-70561/1/16-12/31/18
Denise Dinsmore16 Jakes Lane924-62801/1/15-12/31/17
LIBRARY TRUSTEES
Connie Hall210 Dunn Rd924-30951/1/15-12/31/17
Wanda Curtis64 Grove Street924-33601/1/15-12/31/17
Ruth Fogg20 Prospect Street924-01801/1/16 - 12/31/18
Judith Bennett57 Pleasant Ridge Road924-51191/1/16 - 12/31/18
Linda Tisdale380 Number Ten Road924-51721/1/16 - 12/31/16
Meredith Josselyn18 Pleasant Ridge Road270-33921/1/17-12/31/19
Carol Sherburne33 Town Farm Road924-33811/1/17-12/31/19
HIGHWAY/EQUIPMENT
Chuck Ellms15 Lincoln Street924-30851/1/16-12/31/18
Steve Lawson111 Shore Road924-69911/1/16-12/31/18
Mark McKusick230 Number Ten Road924-79921/1/17-12/31/19
Matt McKusick 145 Cambridge Road924-50741/1/16-12/31/18
Urgel {Tony} Pomerleau160 Silvers Mills Road924-68961/1/15 - 12/31/17
Norman Wyman51 Wing Road924-30391/1/15 - 12/31/17
Marcia Delaware182 Arno Road924-62289/8/16-12/31/17
Revitalization Committee
Frank Spizuoco
Gerrard Rudmin
Sharon Grant
Roger Brawn
Tina Belair
Chris Tilton
Mike McCormick
Lynn McKusick
Marcy King
Sue Nordman
Fred Canfield
Tom Tillson
John Parola
Fred Sherburne
Debbie Chapman
Rich Pfirman
Ron Grant
Michelle Seavey
Shelley Watson

 

 

Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions