Dexter Boards & Committees

Board & Committee Openings

Board and Committee Application

Town Council Address Phone Number Term E-mail
Michael Blake - Chairman106 Number Ten Road924-556712/1/15 - 11/30/18
Fred Sherburne - Vice-Chairman33 Town Farm Road924-33811/1/15-11/30/17
Sharon Grant12 Fairway Knolls924-50121/1/14-11/30/16
Mark Robichaud76 Pleasant Ridge924-31021/1/14-11/30/1676mark@gmail.com
Ronald Apel20 Prospect Street924-01801/0/14-11/30/16Dexter@SolarArrow.Net
Alan Wintle27 Gould Avenue270-05111/1/15-11/30/17
Marcia Delaware182 Arno Road924-622812/1/15 - 11/30/18
SAD #46 DIRECTORS
Rebecca MacDonald86 Brewster Farm Rd924-70561/1/14-12/30/16
David Sickles35 Forest St924-50931/1/15-12/31/17
Gerrard W. Rudmin31 Beech Street270-60611/1/16 - 12/31/18
Marcy King39 Free Street924-32141/1/15-12/31/17
Galen Chapman735 Zions Hill Road924-71201/1/16 - 12/31/18
Joel Costonis9 Zions Hill Road270-30251/1/16 - 12/31/18
Elizabeth Krista29 Forest Street924-509011/3/15 - 12/31/16
DEXTER UTILITY DISTRICT
Matthew McKusick145 Cambridge Rd924-50741/1/16 - 12/31/18
Anne Bennett181 Crockett Rd924-39961/1/15-12/31/17
Trampus King39 Free Street924-32141/1/14-12/31/16
Michael Stevens53 Pine Street924-57351/1/15 - 12/31/16
Fred BanksP.O. Box 372
2 Suckerbrook Lane
924-629412/10/15 - 11//8/16
HAD #4 DIRECTORS
James H. Tobin, Jr.350 Charleston Road924-55211/1/15-12/31/16
Michael Curtis64 Grove Street924-33601/1/16 -12/31/18
Kimberly Ellms15 Lincoln Street924-308512/10/15 - 11/8/16
BOARD OF APPEALS
Timothy Mountain20 Spring St924-68671/1/16 - 12/31/18
Velma Grant131 Ripley Rd270-21121/1/15-12/31/17
William Lovejoy133 Grove Street924-72141/1/15-12/31/17
Charles Merrill89 Shore Road270-14271/1/14-12/31/16
David Pearson230 Silvers Mills Road924-50351/1/16 - 12/31/18
VACANCYEXP. 12/31/16
VACANCYEXP. 12/31/17
PLANNING BOARD
Geraldine Mountain20 Spring Street924-10351/1/15-12/31/17
Richard Fanjoy116 Main St924-33931/1/14-12/31/16
Dick Gilbert62 Pleasant St924-55651/16 -12/18
Kevin Keene132 Free Street924-01811/1/16 -12/31/18
Neal Clukey80 Maple Street924-38393/12/15-12/31/17
Mark McNaughton10 Pine Street385-63212/12/15-12/31/17
VACANCYEXP. 12/31/16
HUMAN RESOURCES/CDBG
Steve Gudroe27 Rustic Lane924-74071/1/15-12/31/17
Jaimie Gudroe1/1/16-12/31/18
Susan Page23 High Street924-88571/1/14-12/31/16
Fred Sherburne33 Town Farm Road924-33811/1/16 - 12/31/18
VACANCY
PARKS & RECREATION
William Lovejoy133 Grove St924-72141/1/15-12/31/17
Joel Costonis9 Zions Hill Road270-30751/1/16 - 12/31/16
Shelly Peaks52 Pleasant Street717-08781/1/16 - 12/31/18
Beth WintleP.O. Box 502
10 Eaton Road
924-35641/1/16 - 12/31/18
Jolene Cox78 Main Street949-58451/1/16 - 12/31/17
AIRPORT COMMITTEE
Roger Nelson - Advisor781 Zions Hill Rd924-7565Appt.
Mike Jones2576 Hudson Rd, Hudson 04449327-15731/1/14-12/31/16
Ron Apel20 Prospect Street924-01801/1/15-12/31/17
Stanley Tremblay60 McFarland St924-79211/1/15 - 12/31/17
Stan Berube45 Cindy Lane924-55661/1/16 - 12/31/18
Tim Briggs39 Crawford Rd924-75621/1/15-12/31/17
Jay Payne282 Ford Hill Rd, Hartland 04943949-48771/1/16 - 12/31/18
Keith Wiers778 Dexter Road, St. Albans938-41361/1/16 - 12/31/18
WAKEFIELD SCHOLARSHIP
Rebecca MacDonald86 Brewster Farm Rd924-70561/1/16-12/31/18
Denise Dinsmore16 Jakes Lane924-62801/1/15-12/31/17
LIBRARY TRUSTEES
Corey Pearson1116 Silvers Mills Rd, Sangerville717-47661/1/14-12/31/16
Richard Frank46 Maple Street202-604-91731/1/14-12/31/16
Connie Hall210 Dunn Rd924-30951/1/15-12/31/17
Wanda Curtis64 Grove Street924-33601/1/15-12/31/17
Ruth Fogg20 Prospect Street924-01801/1/16 - 12/31/18
Judith Bennett57 Pleasant Ridge Road924-51191/1/16 - 12/31/18
Linda Tisdale380 Number Ten Road924-51721/1/16 - 12/31/16
HIGHWAY/EQUIPMENT
Chuck Ellms, Co-Chair15 Lincoln Street924-30851/1/16-12/31/18
Steve Lawson111 Shore Road924-69911/1/16-12/31/18
Mark McKusick230 Number Ten Road924-79921/1/14-12/31/16
Matt McKusick - Co-Chair145 Cambridge Road924-50741/1/16-12/31/18
Urgel {Tony} Pomerleau160 Silvers Mills Road924-68961/1/15 - 12/31/17
Norman Wyman51 Wing Road924-30391/1/15 - 12/31/17
Matthew Connor129 Line Road270-17761/1/15-12/31/17
Playground Committee
Sue Hill
David Hill
Melodie Stanhope
Beth Wintle
Julie Farnsworth
Michelle Lamoreau
Aaron Lamoreau
Sue Arsenault
Bill Lovejoy
Sonya Anderson
Debbie Tibbetts
Amy Young
Mike Martin
Shelley Watson
Revitalization Committee
Frank Spizuoco
Gerrard Rudmin
Sharon Grant
Roger Brawn
Tina Belair
Chris Tilton
Mike McCormick
Lynn McKusick
Marcy King
Sue Nordman
Fred Canfield
Tom Tillson
John Parola
Fred Sherburne
Debbie Chapman
Rich Pfirman
Ron Grant
Michelle Seavey
Shelley Watson

 

 

Web Hosting Provided by Maine Hosting Solutions